Thank you for your order!
Currently not accepting online orders
The Florentine Restaurant
21 W Market St, Germantown, OH
Specials
Weekly Features
Our Weekly Features are here until they're not. Order soon!
Lunch
Starters
Chicken Wings, Boneless (12)
Twelve crispy and tender boneless wings served with your choice of sauce$19.00Chicken Wings, Boneless (6)
Six crispy and tender boneless wings with your choice of sauces$11.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (12)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$19.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (6)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$11.00
The Germantown Pretzel
An oversized Bavarian Pretzel served with Beer Cheese and Chef Rob's mustard$13.00Sauerkraut Balls
Six crisp, golden bites filled with pork bratwurst, sauerkraut and cream cheese. Served with creamy mustard dipping sauce.$12.00Loaded Beer Cheese Fries
Beef-tallow fries topped with warm beer cheese, bacon, and fresh chives$11.00Cheese Curds
Wisconsin Cheese Curds with Sriracha ranch dressing$10.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip served with tortilla chips. Substitute grilled naan for $1OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Soup & Salad
A warm cup of our soup of the moment paired with a fresh side salad and your choice of dressing.
Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with creamy Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, and crunchy croutons for a fresh take on the classic Caesar.$8.00+Grilled Cheese & Soup
A warm, golden grilled cheese sandwich with perfectly melted cheese, paired with a comforting cup of our soup of the moment.$13.00Soup & Salad
A warm cup of our soup of the moment paired with a fresh side salad and your choice of dressing.$13.00Honeycrisp Autumn Salad
$10.00+The Florentine Salad
Spring mix, cheddar cheese, red onion, heirloom tomatoes, croutons with choice of dressing$9.00+
Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce, bacon, medley tomatoes, blue cheese & blue cheese crumbles$8.00+
Handhelds

American Burger
Double-smashed patties, american cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions, pickles, dijonnaise$16.00
Apple-Brie Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, brie, tart apple slices, caramelized onions, bacon and fresh arugula on a toasted ciabatta roll.$18.00
Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap
Juicy grilled chicken, crisp romaine, parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla. Served with chips$13.00
Chicken Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce & tomato$15.00Chicken Salad Croissant
$13.00
Florentine's Signature Burger
Double-smashed steak patties, fried egg, applewood bacon, pickled red onion, aged american cheese, Florentine tavern sauce, brioche bun.$18.00
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Double smashed steak patties piled with sautéed mushrooms, melted Swiss, and a swipe of white truffle aioli—all stacked on a toasted brioche bun.$17.00Pork Ribeye Sliders
$18.00
Tavern French Dip
$19.00
Entrees

Chicken Florentine
Tender grilled (or fried) chicken in a creamy white wine sauce with fresh spinach. Served with two sides$21.00+
Roast Beef Hot Shot
Tender shaved roast beef layered over creamy mashed potatoes and brioche, smothered in house-made gravy.$20.00
Center-Cut Filet Mignon
8 oz. USDA Choice Angus, hand-cut and wet aged for a minimum of 21 days. Served with two sides$46.00The Ribeye
Grain-fed USDA Choice, 12 oz boneless ribeye with rich marbling, hand-trimmed for exceptional flavor and tenderness. Served with two sides.$43.00New York Strip
A classic 10 oz USDA Choice New York strip grilled to perfection and served with two sides$38.00
Kids Lunch
Desserts
Carrot Cake
Moist, warmly spiced carrot cake layered with rich cream cheese frosting. A classic, comforting finish to any meal.$8.00NY Style Cheesecake
Rich and creamy New York-style cheesecake with a smooth, decadent filling and classic graham cracker crust.OUT OF STOCK$10.00Warm Apple Strudel
Flaky butter pastry filled with apples, raisins and walnuts. Served warm with vanilla bean ice cream.$10.00
À La Carte
German Tavern Favorites
Jägerschnitzel
Golden pork schnitzel topped with mushroom and onion gravy. Served with warm German potato salad and braised red cabbage.$21.00Bavarian Roast Pork
Slow-braised pork shoulder with savory onion and beer gravy, garlic redskin mashed potatoes and sweet-tart red cabbage with apples.$23.00Bratwurst Plate
Two browned pork bratwursts with warm sauerkraut, German potato salad and house mustard.$18.00Bratwurst Sandwich
Pork bratwurst tucked into a toasted roll with warm sauerkraut and house mustard. Served with German potato salad.$16.00
Beverages
Craft N/A Drinks
Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.49
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.49
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drinkOUT OF STOCK$3.49Dr Pepper
$3.49Lemonade
$3.49
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.49Red Creme Soda
$3.49Root Beer
$3.49
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.49
Juice, Milk, Other
Cocktails
Signature Cocktails

B.Y.O. Muddled Mule
Build your own Muddled Mule!$12.00Bee's Knees
$11.00
Cinnamon Maple Old Fashioned
Old Forester, maple syrup, torched cinnamon stick & a cinnamon sugar rim$13.00
Cold Brew Martini
Made with The Creamery's Signature Cold Brew and Old Forester Bourbon.$12.00
The Florentine Old Fashioned
$12.00Grapefruit Basil Martini
$11.00Moscato Sangria
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Spicy Margarita
Tequila, fresh lime, orange liqueur, and a kick of jalapeño with a chili-salt rim.$10.00Rustic Cherry Margarita
$12.00
Classics
Amaretto Sour
$10.00Black Russian
$10.00
Bloody Mary
Vodka, zesty house-made mix, and savory garnish. Bold, spicy, and unapologetically brunch$10.00Cosmopolitan
$12.00Espresso Martini
$12.00French 75
$10.00Gin & Tonic
$10.00Godfather
$12.00Hot Toddy
$10.00Irish Coffee
$10.00Lemon Drop Martini
$12.00Long Island
$12.00Mai Tai
$12.00Manhattan
$12.00Margarita
$12.00Martini (Gin)
$13.00Martini (Vodka)
$13.00Mimosa
$8.00Mimosa (carafe)
$26.00Mint Julep
$12.00Mojito
$12.00Moscow Mule
$12.00Negroni
$12.00Pain Killer
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Paloma
$10.00Peach Bellini
$10.00Ranch Water
$10.00Sazerac
$12.00Screwdriver
$10.00Tequila Sunrise
$10.00Tom Collins
$10.00Whiskey Sour
$10.00White Russian
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00
Spirits
Bourbon & Whiskey
1792
$6.00+Angels Envy
$10.00+Bardstown, Fusion Series
$13.00+Basil Hayden Toast
$10.00+Bib & Tucker Bourbon
$10.00+Blanton's, Original Single Barrel
$16.00+Buffalo Trace
$7.00+Bulleit
$6.00+Bulleit, Rye
$6.00+Chattanooga Whiskey 91
$6.00+Colonel E.H. Taylor, Single Barrel
$20.00+Colonel E.H. Taylor, Small Batch
$16.00+Crown Royal
$6.00+Crown Royal, Apple
$6.00+Crown Royal, Blackberry
$6.00+Crown Royal, Vanilla
$6.00+Detrick, Belle of Dayton
$18.00+Eagle Rare, 10-Year
$18.00+Four Roses, Small Batch Select
$6.00+Jack Daniel's
$6.00+Jack Daniel's, Barrel Proof
$9.00+Jameson
$6.00+Jameson, Triple Triple
$7.00+Jefferson's Ocean
$10.00+Jefferson's Tropics
$10.00+Jim Beam
$6.00+Larceny Barrel Proof
$12.00+Makers Mark
$7.00+New Riff, 8yo Straight Rye
$16.00+Northern Liberties, Bottled in Bond
$9.00+Old Forester
$7.00+Old Forester, 1920
$13.00+Old Grand Dad 114
$7.00+Sazerac Rye
$7.00+Sazerac Rye, 100 Proof
$15.00+Stagg Jr
$13.00+Weller, Antique 107
$10.00+Weller, Special Reserve
$7.00+Widow Jane
$15.00+Wild Turkey, Rare Breed
$10.00+Woodford Reserve
$8.00+Woodford Reserve, Double Oaked
$11.00+Woodford Reserve, Rye
$12.00+Russell, Single Barrel
OUT OF STOCKFour Roses
$9.00
Vodka
Rum
Tequila & Mezcal
Scotch

Chicken Florentine
$0.00
Tender grilled (or fried) chicken in a creamy white wine sauce with fresh spinach. Served with two sides
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Lunch sides
Required
Select 1 to 2
Grilled / Fried Chicken
Required
Select 1
Allergy Alert
Optional
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1



