Thank you for your order!
Menu
21 W Market St, Germantown, OH
Specials
Weekly Features
Our Weekly Features are here until they're not. Order soon!
Dinner
Starters
Chicken Wings, Boneless (12)
Twelve crispy and tender boneless wings served with your choice of sauce$20.00Chicken Wings, Boneless (6)
Six crispy and tender boneless wings with your choice of sauces$12.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (12)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$20.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (6)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$12.00
Loaded Brussels Sprouts
Brussels sprouts, bacon, craisins & candied pecans tossed in a sweet chili sauce$13.00
Mini Potato Pancakes
Crispy, golden-brown potato pancakes served with a zesty, spicy sour cream.$12.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
$13.00
The Germantown Pretzel
An oversized Bavarian Pretzel served with Beer Cheese and Chef Rob's mustard$14.00Loaded Beer Cheese Fries
Beef-tallow fries topped with warm beer cheese, bacon, and fresh chives$12.00Sauerkraut Balls
Six crisp, golden bites filled with pork bratwurst, sauerkraut and cream cheese. Served with creamy mustard dipping sauce.OUT OF STOCK$13.00Cheese Curds
$10.00
Soups & Salads
Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with creamy Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, and crunchy croutons for a fresh take on the classic Caesar.$13.00The Florentine Salad
$14.00Honeycrisp Autumn Salad
$15.00
Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce, bacon, medley tomatoes, blue cheese & blue cheese crumbles$13.00Soup of the Moment
$8.00German Potato Soup
A bowl of creamy potato soup with leeks and vegetables, finished with crisp bacon and fresh chives.$9.00
Entrees

Beer-Battered Cod
10 ounces of Tavern Cut Atlantic Cod. Served with house-made coleslaw and one side$26.00Blackened Chicken Alfredo
Grilled or blackened chicken over fettucine alfredo.$24.00
Center-Cut Filet Mignon
8 oz. USDA Choice Angus, hand-cut and wet aged for a minimum of 21 days. Served with two sides$49.00
Chicken Florentine
Tender grilled (or fried) chicken in a creamy white wine sauce with fresh spinach. Served with two sides$28.00Grilled Pork Ribeye
A tender 8 oz Pork Ribeye grilled and served with two sides$27.00
New York Strip
A classic 10 oz USDA Choice New York strip grilled to perfection and served with two sides$39.00
Norwegian Salmon
An 8 oz portion of Norwegian salmon topped with teriyaki, bourbon or a smoked coffee rub with a siracha honey glaze. Served with two sides$32.00
Roast Beef Hot Shot
Tender shaved roast beef layered over creamy mashed potatoes and brioche, smothered in house-made gravy. Includes one side.$25.00
The Ribeye
Grain-fed USDA Choice, 12 oz boneless ribeye with rich marbling, hand-trimmed for exceptional flavor and tenderness. Served with two sides.$44.00
Handhelds

American Burger
Double-smashed patties, american cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions, pickles, dijonnaise$17.00
Apple-Brie Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with brie, tart apple slices, caramelized onions, bacon and fresh arugula on a toasted ciabatta roll.$19.00
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Double smashed steak patties piled with sautéed mushrooms, melted Swiss, and a swipe of white truffle aioli—all stacked on a toasted brioche bun.$18.00Pork Ribeye Sliders
$19.00
Tavern French Dip
$20.00
The Florentine Burger
Double-smashed steak patties, fried egg, applewood bacon, pickled red onion, aged american cheese, florentine tavern sauce, brioche bun.$19.00
À la carte
Baked Potato, Loaded
$5.00Baked Potato, Plain
$5.00Broccoli
$5.003-Jumbo Shrimp
$9.00
Tallow Platter Fries
$5.00Grilled Chicken Breast
$8.00Mac & Cheese
$5.00Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Onion Rings
$5.00Salmon A la Carte
$11.00Sautéed Mushrooms
$5.00Side Caesar
$5.00Side Salad
$5.00German Potato Salad
$5.00Braised Red Cabbage
$5.00Warm Sauerkraut
$5.00
Kids
Kid's Buttered Fettuccine
Three chicken tenders, crispy fries & drink$5.00Kid's Cheeseburger
Slider, crispy fries & drink$5.00Kid's Grilled Cheese
Grilled cheese, crispy fries & drink$5.00Kid's Hamburger
Slider, crispy fries & drink$5.00Kid's Mac & Cheese
Kid's mac & cheese, crispy fries & drink$5.00Kid's Tenders
Three chicken tenders, crispy fries & drink$5.00
Desserts

Carrot Cake
Moist, warmly spiced carrot cake layered with rich cream cheese frosting. A classic, comforting finish to any meal.$8.00Brûléed New York Style Cheesecake
Rich and creamy New York-style cheesecake with a smooth, decadent filling and classic graham cracker crust.$10.00Molton Lava Chocolate Cake
$9.00Warm Apple Strudel
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
German Tavern Favorites
Bavarian Roast Pork
Slow-braised pork shoulder with savory onion and beer gravy, garlic redskin mashed potatoes and sweet-tart red cabbage with apples.OUT OF STOCK$25.00Jägerschnitzel
Golden pork schnitzel topped with mushroom and onion gravy. Served with warm German potato salad and braised red cabbage.OUT OF STOCK$23.00Bratwurst Plate
Two browned pork bratwursts with warm sauerkraut, German potato salad and house mustard.$19.00Beef & Pork Cabbage Rolls
Two tender cabbage rolls filled with seasoned beef, pork and rice, baked in a savory tomato sauce. Served with garlic redskin mashed potatoes.$23.00
Lunch
Starters
Chicken Wings, Boneless (12)
Twelve crispy and tender boneless wings served with your choice of sauce$19.00Chicken Wings, Boneless (6)
Six crispy and tender boneless wings with your choice of sauces$11.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (12)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$19.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (6)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$11.00
The Germantown Pretzel
An oversized Bavarian Pretzel served with Beer Cheese and Chef Rob's mustard$13.00Sauerkraut Balls
Six crisp, golden bites filled with pork bratwurst, sauerkraut and cream cheese. Served with creamy mustard dipping sauce.OUT OF STOCK$12.00Loaded Beer Cheese Fries
Beef-tallow fries topped with warm beer cheese, bacon, and fresh chives$11.00Cheese Curds
Wisconsin Cheese Curds with Sriracha ranch dressing$10.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip served with tortilla chips. Substitute grilled naan for $1OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Soup & Salad
A warm cup of our soup of the moment paired with a fresh side salad and your choice of dressing.
Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with creamy Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, and crunchy croutons for a fresh take on the classic Caesar.$8.00+Grilled Cheese & Soup
A warm, golden grilled cheese sandwich with perfectly melted cheese, paired with a comforting cup of our soup of the moment.$13.00Soup & Salad
A warm cup of our soup of the moment paired with a fresh side salad and your choice of dressing.$13.00Honeycrisp Autumn Salad
$10.00+The Florentine Salad
Spring mix, cheddar cheese, red onion, heirloom tomatoes, croutons with choice of dressing$9.00+
Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce, bacon, medley tomatoes, blue cheese & blue cheese crumbles$8.00+
Handhelds

American Burger
Double-smashed patties, american cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions, pickles, dijonnaise$16.00
Apple-Brie Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, brie, tart apple slices, caramelized onions, bacon and fresh arugula on a toasted ciabatta roll.$18.00
Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap
Juicy grilled chicken, crisp romaine, parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla. Served with chips$13.00
Chicken Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce & tomato$15.00Chicken Salad Croissant
$13.00
Florentine's Signature Burger
Double-smashed steak patties, fried egg, applewood bacon, pickled red onion, aged american cheese, Florentine tavern sauce, brioche bun.$18.00
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Double smashed steak patties piled with sautéed mushrooms, melted Swiss, and a swipe of white truffle aioli—all stacked on a toasted brioche bun.$17.00Pork Ribeye Sliders
$18.00
Tavern French Dip
$19.00
Entrees

Chicken Florentine
Tender grilled (or fried) chicken in a creamy white wine sauce with fresh spinach. Served with two sides$21.00+
Roast Beef Hot Shot
Tender shaved roast beef layered over creamy mashed potatoes and brioche, smothered in house-made gravy.$20.00
Center-Cut Filet Mignon
8 oz. USDA Choice Angus, hand-cut and wet aged for a minimum of 21 days. Served with two sides$46.00The Ribeye
Grain-fed USDA Choice, 12 oz boneless ribeye with rich marbling, hand-trimmed for exceptional flavor and tenderness. Served with two sides.$43.00New York Strip
A classic 10 oz USDA Choice New York strip grilled to perfection and served with two sides$38.00
Kids Lunch
Desserts
Carrot Cake
Moist, warmly spiced carrot cake layered with rich cream cheese frosting. A classic, comforting finish to any meal.$8.00NY Style Cheesecake
Rich and creamy New York-style cheesecake with a smooth, decadent filling and classic graham cracker crust.OUT OF STOCK$10.00Warm Apple Strudel
Flaky butter pastry filled with apples, raisins and walnuts. Served warm with vanilla bean ice cream.$10.00
À La Carte
German Tavern Favorites
Jägerschnitzel
Golden pork schnitzel topped with mushroom and onion gravy. Served with warm German potato salad and braised red cabbage.OUT OF STOCK$21.00Bavarian Roast Pork
Slow-braised pork shoulder with savory onion and beer gravy, garlic redskin mashed potatoes and sweet-tart red cabbage with apples.OUT OF STOCK$23.00Bratwurst Plate
Two browned pork bratwursts with warm sauerkraut, German potato salad and house mustard.$18.00Bratwurst Sandwich
Pork bratwurst tucked into a toasted roll with warm sauerkraut and house mustard. Served with German potato salad.$16.00
Brunch
Entrees
Caesar Salad (FULL)
$13.00Caesar Salad (HALF)
$9.00Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap
$14.00Chicken Club Sandwich
$15.00Chicken Salad Croissant
$14.00Country Fried Pork Ribeye
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Custom Breakfast Sandwich
$14.00Double Smash Burgers
$17.00Fried Chicken, Biscuits & Gravy
$16.00Honeycrisp Autumn Salad (FULL)
$14.00Honeycrisp Autumn Salad (HALF)
$9.00Omelet, Ham & Cheese
Loaded with diced ham and melted cheese, folded into three fluffy eggs. Served with home fries$14.00
Omelet, Sausage & Cheese
Savory breakfast sausage and gooey cheese in a hearty three-egg omelet. Comes with home fries.$14.00
Omelet, Veggie
Spinach, onions, green peppers, and cheese folded into three eggs. Fresh, flavorful, and vegetarian. Served with home fries$14.00Shrimp & Grits Benedict
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Signature French Toast (Berries)
$15.00Signature French Toast (Powdered Sugar & Syrup)
$15.00Stack, Florentine Stack
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Stack, Spinach
Creamy white wine sauce, fresh spinach, and an over easy egg$16.00
Stack, Steakhouse
Shaved seasoned steak, sautéed peppers & onions, melty queso, and a runny egg on top. Bold, savory, unstoppable.$16.00Steak & Eggs
$27.00The Sliders
$17.00Two Egg Breakfast
$14.00
A la carte
Kids Brunch
German Tavern Brunch
Beverages
Craft N/A Drinks
Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.49
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.49
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drinkOUT OF STOCK$3.49Dr Pepper
$3.49Lemonade
$3.49
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.49Red Creme Soda
$3.49Root Beer
$3.49
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.49
Juice, Milk, Other
Cocktails
Signature Cocktails

B.Y.O. Muddled Mule
Build your own Muddled Mule!$12.00Bee's Knees
$11.00
Cinnamon Maple Old Fashioned
Old Forester, maple syrup, torched cinnamon stick & a cinnamon sugar rim$13.00
Cold Brew Martini
Made with The Creamery's Signature Cold Brew and Old Forester Bourbon.$12.00
The Florentine Old Fashioned
$12.00Grapefruit Basil Martini
$11.00Moscato Sangria
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Spicy Margarita
Tequila, fresh lime, orange liqueur, and a kick of jalapeño with a chili-salt rim.$10.00Rustic Cherry Margarita
$12.00
Classics
Amaretto Sour
$10.00Black Russian
$10.00
Bloody Mary
Vodka, zesty house-made mix, and savory garnish. Bold, spicy, and unapologetically brunch$10.00Cosmopolitan
$12.00Espresso Martini
$12.00French 75
$10.00Gin & Tonic
$10.00Godfather
$12.00Hot Toddy
$10.00Irish Coffee
$10.00Lemon Drop Martini
$12.00Long Island
$12.00Mai Tai
$12.00Manhattan
$12.00Margarita
$12.00Martini (Gin)
$13.00Martini (Vodka)
$13.00Mimosa
$8.00Mimosa (carafe)
$26.00Mint Julep
$12.00Mojito
$12.00Moscow Mule
$12.00Negroni
$12.00Pain Killer
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Paloma
$10.00Peach Bellini
$10.00Ranch Water
$10.00Sazerac
$12.00Screwdriver
$10.00Tequila Sunrise
$10.00Tom Collins
$10.00Whiskey Sour
$10.00White Russian
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00
Beer & Wine
Beer & Seltzers
Spaten, Oktoberfest
$7.00Brew Kettle, White Rajah
$7.00Warped Wing, Lagerstadt
$7.00Guinness
$8.00High Noon (Peach)
$6.00High Noon (Watermelon)
$6.00Hofbräuhaus, Dunkel
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Michelob Ultra
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Rhinegeist, Cincy Light
$6.00Sonder, You Betcha! NE IPA
$7.00The Florentine Pale Ale
$6.00Weihenstephan, Hefe Weissbier
$7.00Brothers Drake, Mead
$10.00Little Fish, Karmanfest
$7.00Warped Wing, Plane ol' Pilsner
$7.00Branch and Bone, Key Lime Berliner
$7.00White Claw, hard seltzer
$6.00Sam Adams October Fest "btl"
$5.00Michelob Ultra, CAN
$6.00N/A Weihenstephaner
$6.00Fat Head's, Spooky Tooth
$8.00
Wine
Bordeaux, Curton La Perriere
$10.00+Cabernet Sauvignon, Grayson Cellars
$9.00+Cabernet Sauvignon, Revelry
$13.00+Chardonnay, Butterfield Station
$8.00+Chianti, La Serra
$8.00+Sangria, Moscato
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Moscato, Enotria
$9.00+Pinot Grigio, Bosco dei Cermioli
$7.00+Pinot Noir, Jovino
$10.00+Prosecco, Bellino
$8.00Red Blend, Ghostrunner
$42.00Riesling, Konrad Hahn
$8.00+Rosé, Borsao
$8.00+Rosé, Pierre Delize
$38.00Sauvignon Blanc, Le Hameau
$8.00+
Bottle Specials

[Bottle Special] Cabernet Sauvignon, Z Alexander Brown
Black cherry, mocha, sweet toasted oak, blackberry, black currant, and milk chocolate.$20.00
[Bottle Special] Chardonnay, Unknown Author
Bright lemon, apple, and vanilla, with a touch of tropical fruit and subtle oak influence.$16.00[Bottle Special] Rosé, Bieler Père & Fils
$20.00[Bottle Special] Sauvignon Blanc, Brancott Estate
$14.00
Spirits
Bourbon & Whiskey
1792
$6.00+Angels Envy
$10.00+Bardstown, Fusion Series
$13.00+Basil Hayden Toast
$10.00+Bib & Tucker Bourbon
$10.00+Blanton's, Original Single Barrel
$16.00+Buffalo Trace
OUT OF STOCK$7.00+Bulleit
$6.00+Bulleit, Rye
$6.00+Chattanooga Whiskey 91
$6.00+Colonel E.H. Taylor, Single Barrel
$20.00+Colonel E.H. Taylor, Small Batch
$16.00+Crown Royal
$6.00+Crown Royal, Apple
$6.00+Crown Royal, Blackberry
$6.00+Crown Royal, Vanilla
$6.00+Detrick, Belle of Dayton
$18.00+Eagle Rare, 10-Year
$18.00+Four Roses, Small Batch Select
$6.00+Jack Daniel's
$6.00+Jack Daniel's, Barrel Proof
$9.00+Jameson
$6.00+Jameson, Triple Triple
$7.00+Jefferson's Ocean
$10.00+Jefferson's Tropics
$10.00+Jim Beam
$6.00+Larceny Barrel Proof
$12.00+Makers Mark
$7.00+New Riff, 8yo Straight Rye
$16.00+Northern Liberties, Bottled in Bond
$9.00+Old Forester
$7.00+Old Forester, 1920
$13.00+Old Grand Dad 114
$7.00+Sazerac Rye
$7.00+Sazerac Rye, 100 Proof
$15.00+Stagg Jr
$13.00+Weller, Antique 107
$10.00+Weller, Special Reserve
$7.00+Widow Jane
$15.00+Wild Turkey, Rare Breed
$10.00+Woodford Reserve
$8.00+Woodford Reserve, Double Oaked
$11.00+Woodford Reserve, Rye
$12.00+Russell, Single Barrel
OUT OF STOCKFour Roses
$9.00



