Thank you for your order!
Currently not accepting online orders
The Florentine Restaurant
21 W Market St, Germantown, OH
Lunch
Starters
Chicken Wings, Boneless (12)
Twelve crispy and tender boneless wings served with your choice of sauce$19.00Chicken Wings, Boneless (6)
Six crispy and tender boneless wings with your choice of sauces$11.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (12)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$19.00
Chicken Wings, Naked (6)
Seasoned, slow-roasted, then flash-fried in tallow for that crave-worthy crisp.$11.00
The Germantown Pretzel
An oversized Bavarian Pretzel served with Beer Cheese and Chef Rob's mustard$13.00Sauerkraut Balls
Six crisp, golden bites filled with pork bratwurst, sauerkraut and cream cheese. Served with creamy mustard dipping sauce.$12.00Loaded Beer Cheese Fries
Beef-tallow fries topped with warm beer cheese, bacon, and fresh chives$11.00Cheese Curds
Wisconsin Cheese Curds with Sriracha ranch dressing$10.00Spinach Artichoke Dip
Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip served with tortilla chips. Substitute grilled naan for $1OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Soup & Salad
A warm cup of our soup of the moment paired with a fresh side salad and your choice of dressing.
Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine lettuce tossed with creamy Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, and crunchy croutons for a fresh take on the classic Caesar.$8.00+Grilled Cheese & Soup
A warm, golden grilled cheese sandwich with perfectly melted cheese, paired with a comforting cup of our soup of the moment.$13.00Soup & Salad
A warm cup of our soup of the moment paired with a fresh side salad and your choice of dressing.$13.00Honeycrisp Autumn Salad
$10.00+The Florentine Salad
Spring mix, cheddar cheese, red onion, heirloom tomatoes, croutons with choice of dressing$9.00+
Wedge Salad
Romaine lettuce, bacon, medley tomatoes, blue cheese & blue cheese crumbles$8.00+
Handhelds

American Burger
Double-smashed patties, american cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onions, pickles, dijonnaise$16.00
Apple-Brie Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, brie, tart apple slices, caramelized onions, bacon and fresh arugula on a toasted ciabatta roll.$18.00
Chicken Caesar Salad Wrap
Juicy grilled chicken, crisp romaine, parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing wrapped in a flour tortilla. Served with chips$13.00
Chicken Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce & tomato$15.00Chicken Salad Croissant
$13.00
Florentine's Signature Burger
Double-smashed steak patties, fried egg, applewood bacon, pickled red onion, aged american cheese, Florentine tavern sauce, brioche bun.$18.00
Mushroom Swiss Burger
Double smashed steak patties piled with sautéed mushrooms, melted Swiss, and a swipe of white truffle aioli—all stacked on a toasted brioche bun.$17.00Pork Ribeye Sliders
$18.00
Tavern French Dip
$19.00
Entrees

Chicken Florentine
Tender grilled (or fried) chicken in a creamy white wine sauce with fresh spinach. Served with two sides$21.00+
Roast Beef Hot Shot
Tender shaved roast beef layered over creamy mashed potatoes and brioche, smothered in house-made gravy.$20.00
Center-Cut Filet Mignon
8 oz. USDA Choice Angus, hand-cut and wet aged for a minimum of 21 days. Served with two sides$46.00The Ribeye
Grain-fed USDA Choice, 12 oz boneless ribeye with rich marbling, hand-trimmed for exceptional flavor and tenderness. Served with two sides.$43.00New York Strip
A classic 10 oz USDA Choice New York strip grilled to perfection and served with two sides$38.00
Kids Lunch
Desserts
Carrot Cake
Moist, warmly spiced carrot cake layered with rich cream cheese frosting. A classic, comforting finish to any meal.$8.00NY Style Cheesecake
Rich and creamy New York-style cheesecake with a smooth, decadent filling and classic graham cracker crust.OUT OF STOCK$10.00Warm Apple Strudel
Flaky butter pastry filled with apples, raisins and walnuts. Served warm with vanilla bean ice cream.$10.00
À La Carte
German Tavern Favorites
Jägerschnitzel
Golden pork schnitzel topped with mushroom and onion gravy. Served with warm German potato salad and braised red cabbage.$21.00Bavarian Roast Pork
Slow-braised pork shoulder with savory onion and beer gravy, garlic redskin mashed potatoes and sweet-tart red cabbage with apples.$23.00Bratwurst Plate
Two browned pork bratwursts with warm sauerkraut, German potato salad and house mustard.$18.00Bratwurst Sandwich
Pork bratwurst tucked into a toasted roll with warm sauerkraut and house mustard. Served with German potato salad.$16.00
Beverages
Craft N/A Drinks
Soft Drinks

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.49
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.49
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drinkOUT OF STOCK$3.49Dr Pepper
$3.49Lemonade
$3.49
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.49Red Creme Soda
$3.49Root Beer
$3.49
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.49
Juice, Milk, Other
Cocktails
Signature Cocktails

B.Y.O. Muddled Mule
Build your own Muddled Mule!$12.00Bee's Knees
$11.00
Cinnamon Maple Old Fashioned
Old Forester, maple syrup, torched cinnamon stick & a cinnamon sugar rim$13.00
Cold Brew Martini
Made with The Creamery's Signature Cold Brew and Old Forester Bourbon.$12.00
The Florentine Old Fashioned
$12.00Grapefruit Basil Martini
$11.00Moscato Sangria
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Spicy Margarita
Tequila, fresh lime, orange liqueur, and a kick of jalapeño with a chili-salt rim.$10.00Rustic Cherry Margarita
$12.00
Classics
Amaretto Sour
$10.00Black Russian
$10.00
Bloody Mary
Vodka, zesty house-made mix, and savory garnish. Bold, spicy, and unapologetically brunch$10.00Cosmopolitan
$12.00Espresso Martini
$12.00French 75
$10.00Gin & Tonic
$10.00Godfather
$12.00Hot Toddy
$10.00Irish Coffee
$10.00Lemon Drop Martini
$12.00Long Island
$12.00Mai Tai
$12.00Manhattan
$12.00Margarita
$12.00Martini (Gin)
$13.00Martini (Vodka)
$13.00Mimosa
$8.00Mimosa (carafe)
$26.00Mint Julep
$12.00Mojito
$12.00Moscow Mule
$12.00Negroni
$12.00Pain Killer
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Paloma
$10.00Peach Bellini
$10.00Ranch Water
$10.00Sazerac
$12.00Screwdriver
$10.00Tequila Sunrise
$10.00Tom Collins
$10.00Whiskey Sour
$10.00White Russian
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00
Beer & Wine
Beer & Seltzers
Spaten, Oktoberfest
$7.00Brew Kettle, White Rajah
$7.00Warped Wing, Lagerstadt
$7.00Guinness
$8.00High Noon (Peach)
$6.00High Noon (Watermelon)
$6.00Hofbräuhaus, Dunkel
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Michelob Ultra
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Rhinegeist, Cincy Light
$6.00Sonder, You Betcha! NE IPA
$7.00The Florentine Pale Ale
$6.00Weihenstephan, Hefe Weissbier
$7.00Brothers Drake, Mead
$10.00Little Fish, Karmanfest
$7.00Warped Wing, Plane ol' Pilsner
$7.00Branch and Bone, Key Lime Berliner
$7.00White Claw, hard seltzer
$6.00Sam Adams October Fest "btl"
$5.00Michelob Ultra, CAN
$6.00N/A Weihenstephaner
$6.00Fat Head's, Spooky Tooth
$8.00
Wine
Bordeaux, Curton La Perriere
$10.00+Cabernet Sauvignon, Grayson Cellars
$9.00+Cabernet Sauvignon, Revelry
$13.00+Chardonnay, Butterfield Station
$8.00+Chianti, La Serra
$8.00+Sangria, Moscato
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Moscato, Enotria
$9.00+Pinot Grigio, Bosco dei Cermioli
$7.00+Pinot Noir, Jovino
$10.00+Prosecco, Bellino
$8.00Red Blend, Ghostrunner
$42.00Riesling, Konrad Hahn
$8.00+Rosé, Borsao
$8.00+Rosé, Pierre Delize
$38.00Sauvignon Blanc, Le Hameau
$8.00+
Bottle Specials

[Bottle Special] Cabernet Sauvignon, Z Alexander Brown
Black cherry, mocha, sweet toasted oak, blackberry, black currant, and milk chocolate.$20.00
[Bottle Special] Chardonnay, Unknown Author
Bright lemon, apple, and vanilla, with a touch of tropical fruit and subtle oak influence.$16.00[Bottle Special] Rosé, Bieler Père & Fils
$20.00[Bottle Special] Sauvignon Blanc, Brancott Estate
$14.00
Spirits
Bourbon & Whiskey
1792
$6.00+Angels Envy
$10.00+Bardstown, Fusion Series
$13.00+Basil Hayden Toast
$10.00+Bib & Tucker Bourbon
$10.00+Blanton's, Original Single Barrel
$16.00+Buffalo Trace
$7.00+Bulleit
$6.00+Bulleit, Rye
$6.00+Chattanooga Whiskey 91
$6.00+Colonel E.H. Taylor, Single Barrel
$20.00+Colonel E.H. Taylor, Small Batch
$16.00+Crown Royal
$6.00+Crown Royal, Apple
$6.00+Crown Royal, Blackberry
$6.00+Crown Royal, Vanilla
$6.00+Detrick, Belle of Dayton
$18.00+Eagle Rare, 10-Year
$18.00+Four Roses, Small Batch Select
$6.00+Jack Daniel's
$6.00+Jack Daniel's, Barrel Proof
$9.00+Jameson
$6.00+Jameson, Triple Triple
$7.00+Jefferson's Ocean
$10.00+Jefferson's Tropics
$10.00+Jim Beam
$6.00+Larceny Barrel Proof
$12.00+Makers Mark
$7.00+New Riff, 8yo Straight Rye
$16.00+Northern Liberties, Bottled in Bond
$9.00+Old Forester
$7.00+Old Forester, 1920
$13.00+Old Grand Dad 114
$7.00+Sazerac Rye
$7.00+Sazerac Rye, 100 Proof
$15.00+Stagg Jr
$13.00+Weller, Antique 107
$10.00+Weller, Special Reserve
$7.00+Widow Jane
$15.00+Wild Turkey, Rare Breed
$10.00+Woodford Reserve
$8.00+Woodford Reserve, Double Oaked
$11.00+Woodford Reserve, Rye
$12.00+Russell, Single Barrel
OUT OF STOCKFour Roses
$9.00
